Space News space history and artifacts articles Messages space history discussion forums Sightings worldwide astronaut appearances Resources selected space history documents


                  arrow advertisements

It is advised confirming these events prior to attending.

Sort by: Date | Location | Name

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun
Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec


November 1 - 5, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Robert Cenker

(STS-61C)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 5 - 7, 2020
League City / Houston, Texas

TBA -

Thomas Akers

(STS-41, STS-49, STS-61, STS-79)


Charles Bolden

(STS-61C, STS-31, STS-45, STS-60)


Daniel Brandenstein

(STS-8, STS-51G, STS-32, STS-49)


Curtis Brown

(STS-47, STS-66, STS-77, STS-85, STS-95, STS-103)


Franklin Chang Diaz

(STS-61C, STS-34, STS-46, STS-60, STS-75, STS-91, STS-111)


Kevin Chilton

(STS-49, STS-59, STS-76)


Brian Duffy

(STS-45, STS-57, STS-72, STS-92)


Charles Duke

(Apollo 16)


Kay Hire

(STS-90, STS-130)


Thomas Jones

(STS-59, STS-68, STS-80, STS-98)


Bruce Melnick

(STS-41, STS-49)


Dee O'Hara

(Astronaut Nurse)


Bill McArthur

(STS-58, STS-74, STS-92, Soyuz TMA-7, ISS-12)


Jerry Ross

(STS-61B, STS-27, STS-37, STS-55, STS-74, STS-88, STS-110)


Brewster Shaw

(STS-9, STS-61B, STS-28)


Kathryn Sullivan

(STS-41G, STS-31, STS-45)


Joseph Tanner

(STS-66, STS-82, STS-97, STS-115)


Kathryn Thornton

(STS-33, STS-49, STS-61, STS-73)


Astronaut Scholarship Foundation Space Rendezvous featuring the Astronaut Autograph and Memorabilia Show
South Shore Harbor Resort and Conference Center / Lone Star Flight Museum


November 5, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

9:30am -

Michael Leinbach

(launch director)

1:30pm -

Michael Leinbach

(launch director)


Launch Director Tour of Space Shuttle Atlantis
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 6 - 11, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

John Blaha

(STS-29, STS-33, STS-43, STS-58, STS-79, Mir-22)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 6, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Leroy Chiao

(STS-65, STS-72, STS-92, Soyuz TMA-5, ISS-10)



November 7, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Anna Fisher

(STS-51A)



November 10, 2020
Des Moines, Iowa

7:30pm -

Terry Virts

(STS-130, Soyuz TMA-15M, ISS 42/43)



November 12 - 15, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Edward Gibson

(Skylab 3)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 13 - 15, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

9:15am -

Susan Kilrain

(STS-83, STS-94)


Fly with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 13, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Clayton Anderson

(STS-117, ISS-15/16, STS-131)



November 14, 2020
Hutchinson, Kansas

1:30pm -

John Aaron

(Apollo EECOM)


Jerry Bostick

(Apollo FIDO)


Vance Brand

(Apollo-Soyuz Test Project, STS-5, STS-41B, STS-35)


Charles Deiterich

(Apollo RETRO)


Edward Fendell

(INCO)


Spencer Gardner

(FAO)


Gerald Griffin

(Flight Director)


Fred Haise

(Apollo 13)


Eugene Kranz

(Flight Director)


Jack Lousma

(Skylab 2, STS-3)


James Lovell

(Gemini 7, Gemini 12, Apollo 8, Apollo 13)


Frank VanRensselaer

(BOOSTER)


Milton Windler

(Flight Director)


Apollo 13 50th anniversary mission debrief
Hutchinson's Historic Fox Theatre


November 14, 2020
Hutchinson, Kansas

5:30pm -

John Aaron

(Apollo EECOM)


Jerry Bostick

(Apollo FIDO)


Vance Brand

(Apollo-Soyuz Test Project, STS-5, STS-41B, STS-35)


Charles Deiterich

(Apollo RETRO)


Edward Fendell

(INCO)


Spencer Gardner

(FAO)


Gerald Griffin

(Flight Director)


Fred Haise

(Apollo 13)


Eugene Kranz

(Flight Director)


Jack Lousma

(Skylab 2, STS-3)


James Lovell

(Gemini 7, Gemini 12, Apollo 8, Apollo 13)


Frank VanRensselaer

(BOOSTER)


Milton Windler

(Flight Director)



November 14, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Michael Foreman

(STS-123, STS-129)



November 14, 2020
Speyer, Germany

2:00pm -

Oleg Kotov

(Soyuz TMA-10, ISS 15, Soyuz TMA-17, ISS 22/23, Soyuz TMA-10M, ISS 37/38)


Public presentation
Speyer Technik Museum


November 16, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Susan Kilrain

(STS-83, STS-94)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 17 - 23, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Frederick Gregory

(STS-51B, STS-33, STS-44)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 17, 2020
Stuart, Florida

7:00pm -

Terry Virts

(STS-130, Soyuz TMA-15M, ISS 42/43)



November 19, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

9:30am -

Michael Leinbach

(launch director)

1:30pm -

Michael Leinbach

(launch director)


Launch Director Tour of Space Shuttle Atlantis
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 20 - 21, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Rick Hieb

(STS-39, STS-49, STS-65)



November 23, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Clayton Anderson

(STS-117, ISS-15/16, STS-131)



November 24 - 28, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Sam Gemar

(STS-38, STS-48, STS-62)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 24 - 26, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Brian Duffy

(STS-45, STS-57, STS-72, STS-92)



November 28, 2020
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Brian Duffy

(STS-45, STS-57, STS-72, STS-92)



November 29 - 30, 2020
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Barbara Morgan

(STS-118)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


back to collectSPACE
© 2020 collectSPACE.com All rights reserved.
Submit a new sighting