Space News space history and artifacts articles Messages space history discussion forums Sightings worldwide astronaut appearances Resources selected space history documents Websites related space history websites


                  arrow advertisements

It is advised confirming these events prior to attending.

Sort by: Date | Location | Name

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun
Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec


November 1 - 2, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Robert Springer

(STS-29, STS-38)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 1, 2015
Pontefract, England (United Kingdom)

11:00am -

James Lovell

(Gemini 7, Gemini 12, Apollo 8, Apollo 13)


Space Lectures' talk and autograph session
Carleton Community High School


November 1, 2015
Noordwijk, The Netherlands

TBA -

Dirk Frimout

(STS-45)


Space Day
Space Expo


November 3 - 4, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Jon McBride

(STS-41G)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 5 - 10, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

James Reilly

(STS-89, STS-104, STS-117)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 5 - 7, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Thomas Akers

(STS-41, STS-49, STS-61, STS-79)


Alan Bean

(Apollo 12, Skylab 2)


Vance Brand

(Apollo-Soyuz Test Project, STS-5, STS-41B, STS-35)


Mary Cleave

(STS-61B, STS-30)


Walter Cunningham

(Apollo 7)


Charles Duke

(Apollo 16)


Christopher Ferguson

(STS-115, STS-126, STS-135)


Edward Gibson

(Skylab 3)


Richard Gordon

(Gemini 11, Apollo 12)


Steven Hawley

(STS-41D, STS-61C, STS-31, STS-82, STS-93)


Jeffrey Hoffman

(STS-51D, STS-35, STS-46, STS-61, STS-75)


Mark Lee

(STS-30, STS-47, STS-64, STS-82)


Jack Lousma

(Skylab 2, STS-3)


James Lovell

(Gemini 7, Gemini 12, Apollo 8, Apollo 13)


Glynn Lunney

(Flight Director)


Jon McBride

(STS-41G)


Bruce McCandless

(STS-41B, STS-31)


Edgar Mitchell

(Apollo 14)


Dee O'Hara

(Astronaut Nurse)


Kent Rominger

(STS-73, STS-80, STS-85, STS-96, STS-100)


Robert Springer

(STS-29, STS-38)


Thomas Stafford

(Gemini 6A, Gemini 9A, Apollo 10, Apollo-Soyuz Test Project)


Joseph Tanner

(STS-66, STS-82, STS-97, STS-115)


Norman Thagard

(STS-7, STS-51B, STS-30, STS-42, Soyuz TM-21, Mir)


Kathryn Thornton

(STS-33, STS-49, STS-61, STS-73)


Alfred Worden

(Apollo 15)


Astronaut Scholarship Foundation Space Rendezvous
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex / Hilton Cocoa Beach Oceanfront Hotel


November 5, 2015
Kansas City, Missouri

6:30pm -

Eugene Kranz

(Flight Director)



November 6, 2015
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Leroy Chiao

(STS-65, STS-72, STS-92, Soyuz TMA-5, ISS-10)



November 7, 2015
Cullman, Alabama

TBA -

Robert Stewart

(STS-41B, STS-51J)



November 11 - 13, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Jon McBride

(STS-41G)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 11, 2015
Noordwijk, The Netherlands

5:00pm -

André Kuipers

(Soyuz TMA-4, Soyuz TMA-03M, ISS 30/31)


TEDxESA: "Science Beyond Fiction"
European Space Research and Technology Centre (ESTEC)


November 13, 2015
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

John-David Bartoe

(STS-51F)



November 13, 2015
Lausanne, Switzerland

6:00pm -

Buzz Aldrin

(Gemini 12, Apollo 11)


Alexei Leonov

(Voskhod 2, Apollo Soyuz Test Project)


Claude Nicollier

(STS-46, STS-61, STS-75, STS-103)


SwissApollo presents: "The Moon Race"
SwissTech Convention Center


November 14 - 20, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

John Creighton

(STS-51G, STS-36, STS-48)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 14, 2015
Denver, Colorado

5:00pm -

James Lovell

(Gemini 7, Gemini 12, Apollo 8, Apollo 13)


Fred Haise

(Apollo 13)


Eugene Kranz

(Flight Director)



November 17, 2015
Houston, Texas

8:30am -

Ellen Ochoa

(STS-56, STS-66, STS-96, STS-110)

9:00am -

Charles Bolden

(STS-61C, STS-31, STS-45, STS-60)

10:45am -

Frank Culbertson

(STS-38, STS-51, STS-105, ISS-3)


Gregory H. Johnson

(STS-123, STS-134)


Space Commerce Conference and Exposition (SpaceCom)
George R. Brown Convention Center


November 19, 2015
Garden City, New York

6:00pm -

Michael Massimino

(STS-109, STS-125)


Air & Space Gala
Cradle of Aviation Museum


November 20, 2015
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Brian Duffy

(STS-45, STS-57, STS-72, STS-92)



November 21 - 24, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

Robert Springer

(STS-29, STS-38)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 25 - 30, 2015
Kennedy Space Center, Florida

TBA -

John-David Bartoe

(STS-51F)


Astronaut Encounter and Lunch with an Astronaut
Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex


November 27, 2015
Houston, Texas

11:00am -

Kenneth Cameron

(STS-37, STS-56, STS-74)



November 27, 2015
Sydney, Australia

8:00pm -

Buzz Aldrin

(Gemini 12, Apollo 11)



November 28, 2015
Cape Canaveral, Florida

6:30pm -

Story Musgrave

(STS-6, STS-51F, STS-33, STS-44, STS-61, STS-80)



November 29, 2015
Melbourne, Australia

8:00pm -

Buzz Aldrin

(Gemini 12, Apollo 11)



back to collectSPACE
© 1999-2015 collectSPACE.com All rights reserved.
Submit a new sighting